IBM SPSS Web Report - BE120_Frequencies_RU_20171012.spv   


Contents
Previous
Next
Help
Controls disabled by the system
 

 
Log
Log - Log - October 12, 2017

* ==================================================================================.
* Start Frequency Analysis.
* ==================================================================================.


SPLIT FILE OFF.

* Filter: Only include respondents with CompletionStatus 1.
FILTER OFF.
MISSING VALUES CompletionStatus (2 THRU HI).
FILTER BY CompletionStatus.
EXECUTE.



* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* Select only cases from a particular country.
SELECT IF Country = "RU".
EXECUTE.
* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* ==================================================================================.
* Describe the Sample (Frequencies of Section A).
* ==================================================================================.


* Country.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=country
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Active Dataset - October 12, 2017


[DataSet1] \\cug.bfh.ch@SSL\DavWWWRoot\ws\egiglamstudy\Documents\Arbeitsdossier\International Benchmark Study\Data Analysis\Data\GLAM2014_data_all_countries_enhanced_20171012_working_file.sav

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - October 12, 2017
StatisticsStatistics, table, Country, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 4 rows
Country Country
N Valid 263
Missing 0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Country - October 12, 2017
CountryCountry, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Russian Federation 263 100.0 100.0 100.0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Bar Chart - October 12, 2017
Bar Chart Country: Russian Federation
Percent: 100 Country: Russian Federation
Percent: 100 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Russian Federation Russian Federation

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Country"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Country","categories":["Russian Federation"]},{"min":100.0,"max":100.0,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,100]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Country"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Log
Log - Log - October 12, 2017


* A1 - Institution Type.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=insttype_ext insttype_self
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - October 12, 2017
StatisticsStatistics, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 4 columns and 4 rows
  Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution
N Valid 263 262
Missing 0 1
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - October 12, 2017
Type of heritage institution (assigned)Type of heritage institution (assigned), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 6 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive 47 17.9 17.9 17.9
Museum 135 51.3 51.3 69.2
Library 81 30.8 30.8 100.0
Total 263 100.0 100.0  
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution - October 12, 2017
Type of heritage institutionType of heritage institution, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 10 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive / records office 44 16.7 16.8 16.8
Museum / gallery 124 47.1 47.3 64.1
Library 82 31.2 31.3 95.4
A combination of archive, museum, or library 10 3.8 3.8 99.2
Other 2 .8 .8 100.0
Total 262 99.6 100.0  
Missing -99 1 .4    
Total 263 100.0    
Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - October 12, 2017
Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 30.798 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 30.798 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 51.331 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 51.331 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 17.871 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 17.871 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive Museum Library Library Museum Archive

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Type of heritage institution (assigned)","categories":["Archive","Museum","Library"]},{"min":17.87072243346008,"max":51.33079847908745,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,17.87072243346008],[1,51.33079847908745],[2,30.79847908745247]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution - October 12, 2017
Type of heritage institution Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 0.7634 Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 0.7634 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 3.8168 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 3.8168 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 31.298 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 31.298 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 47.328 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 47.328 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 16.794 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 16.794 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive / records office Museum / gallery Library A combination of archive, museum, or library Other Other A combination of archive, museum, or library Library Museum / gallery Archive / records office

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Type of heritage institution"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Type of heritage institution","categories":["Archive \/ records office","Museum \/ gallery","Library","A combination of archive, museum, or library","Other"]},{"min":0.7633587786259541,"max":47.32824427480916,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,16.79389312977099],[1,47.32824427480916],[2,31.29770992366413],[3,3.816793893129771],[4,0.7633587786259541]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Type of heritage institution"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Log
Log - Log - October 12, 2017

* A3 - Types of heritage objects that are characteristic for the institution.

MULT RESPONSE GROUPS=$objects (obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 (1))
  /FREQUENCIES=$objects.

Multiple Response
Multiple Response - Case Summary - October 12, 2017
Case SummaryCase Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 6 rows
  Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
$objectsa 263 100.0% 0 0.0% 263 100.0%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Multiple Response
Multiple Response - $objects Frequencies - October 12, 2017
$objects Frequencies$objects Frequencies, table, 2 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 13 rows
  Responses Percent of Cases
N Percent
$objectsa Text based resources 220 25.0% 83.7%
Two-dimensional visual resources 150 17.0% 57.0%
Archival resources 153 17.4% 58.2%
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects 110 12.5% 41.8%
Natural resources 53 6.0% 20.2%
Geography based resources 51 5.8% 19.4%
Time based resources 87 9.9% 33.1%
Digital interactive resources 57 6.5% 21.7%
Total 881 100.0% 335.0%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Log
Log - Log - October 12, 2017


* Define Multiple Response Sets.
MRSETS
  /MDGROUP NAME=$objects LABEL='Characteristic heritage objects' CATEGORYLABELS=VARLABELS
    VARIABLES=obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 VALUE=1
  /DISPLAY NAME=[$objects].

Multiple Response Set
Multiple Response Set - Multiple Response Sets - October 12, 2017
Multiple Response SetsMultiple Response Sets, table, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
Name Label Coded As Counted Value Data Type Elementary Variables
$objects Characteristic heritage objects Dichotomies 1 Numeric Text based resources
Two-dimensional visual resources
Archival resources
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects
Natural resources
Geography based resources
Time based resources
Digital interactive resources
Log
Log - Log - October 12, 2017

* Chart Builder.
GGRAPH
  /GRAPHDATASET NAME="graphdataset" VARIABLES=$objects[name="_objects"]
    PCTRESPONSES()[name="PCTRESPONSES"] MISSING=LISTWISE REPORTMISSING=NO
  /GRAPHSPEC SOURCE=INLINE.
 BEGIN GPL
  SOURCE: s=userSource(id("graphdataset"))
  DATA: objects=col(source(s), name("_objects"), unit.category())
  DATA: PCTRESPONSES=col(source(s), name("PCTRESPONSES"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(1), label("Types of heritage objects"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(2), delta(10), label("Response Percentage"))
  GUIDE: text.title(label("A3 - What types of heritage objects are characteristic for your institution?"))
  GUIDE: text.subtitle(label(" "))
  SCALE: cat(dim(1), include("obj1", "obj2", "obj3", "obj4", "obj5", "obj6", "obj7", "obj8"))
  SCALE: linear(dim(2), min(0), max(90))
  ELEMENT: interval(position(objects*PCTRESPONSES), shape.interior(shape.square))
END GPL.

GGraph
GGraph - Graph - October 12, 2017