IBM SPSS Web Report - BE120_Frequencies_FI_PL_CH_NL_PT_BR_BG_NZ_UA_ES_RU_20171012.spv   


Contents
Previous
Next
Help
Controls disabled by the system
 

 
Log
Log - Log - October 12, 2017

* ==================================================================================.
* Start Frequency Analysis.
* ==================================================================================.


SPLIT FILE OFF.

* Filter: Only include respondents with CompletionStatus 1.
FILTER OFF.
MISSING VALUES CompletionStatus (2 THRU HI).
FILTER BY CompletionStatus.
EXECUTE.
* ==================================================================================.
* Describe the Sample (Frequencies of Section A).
* ==================================================================================.


* Country.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=country
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Active Dataset - October 12, 2017


[DataSet2] \\cug.bfh.ch@SSL\DavWWWRoot\ws\egiglamstudy\Documents\Arbeitsdossier\International Benchmark Study\Data Analysis\Data\GLAM2014_data_all_countries_enhanced_20171012_working_file.sav

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - October 12, 2017
StatisticsStatistics, table, Country, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 4 rows
Country Country
N Valid 1560
Missing 0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Country - October 12, 2017
CountryCountry, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 15 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Bulgaria 19 1.2 1.2 1.2
Brazil 203 13.0 13.0 14.2
Switzerland 276 17.7 17.7 31.9
Spain 267 17.1 17.1 49.0
Finland 81 5.2 5.2 54.2
Liechtenstein 2 .1 .1 54.4
Netherlands 146 9.4 9.4 63.7
New Zealand 35 2.2 2.2 66.0
Poland 79 5.1 5.1 71.0
Portugal 104 6.7 6.7 77.7
Russian Federation 263 16.9 16.9 94.6
Ukraine 85 5.4 5.4 100.0
Total 1560 100.0 100.0  
Frequencies
Frequencies - Bar Chart - October 12, 2017
Bar Chart Country: Ukraine
Percent: 5.4487 Country: Ukraine
Percent: 5.4487 Country: Russian Federation
Percent: 16.859 Country: Russian Federation
Percent: 16.859 Country: Portugal
Percent: 6.6667 Country: Portugal
Percent: 6.6667 Country: Poland
Percent: 5.0641 Country: Poland
Percent: 5.0641 Country: New Zealand
Percent: 2.2436 Country: New Zealand
Percent: 2.2436 Country: Netherlands
Percent: 9.3590 Country: Netherlands
Percent: 9.3590 Country: Liechtenstein
Percent: 0.1282 Country: Liechtenstein
Percent: 0.1282 Country: Finland
Percent: 5.1923 Country: Finland
Percent: 5.1923 Country: Spain
Percent: 17.115 Country: Spain
Percent: 17.115 Country: Switzerland
Percent: 17.692 Country: Switzerland
Percent: 17.692 Country: Brazil
Percent: 13.013 Country: Brazil
Percent: 13.013 Country: Bulgaria
Percent: 1.2179 Country: Bulgaria
Percent: 1.2179 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Bulgaria Brazil Switzerland Spain Finland Liechtenstein Netherlands New Zealand Poland Portugal Russian Federation Ukraine Ukraine Russian Federation Portugal Poland New Zealand Netherlands Liechtenstein Finland Spain Switzerland Brazil Bulgaria

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Country"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Country","categories":["Bulgaria","Brazil","Switzerland","Spain","Finland","Liechtenstein","Netherlands","New Zealand","Poland","Portugal","Russian Federation","Ukraine"]},{"min":0.1282051282051282,"max":17.69230769230769,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,1.217948717948718],[1,13.01282051282052],[2,17.69230769230769],[3,17.11538461538462],[4,5.192307692307693],[5,0.1282051282051282],[6,9.35897435897436],[7,2.243589743589744],[8,5.064102564102564],[9,6.666666666666667],[10,16.85897435897436],[11,5.448717948717949]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Country"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Log
Log - Log - October 12, 2017


* A1 - Institution Type.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=insttype_ext insttype_self
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - October 12, 2017
StatisticsStatistics, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 4 columns and 4 rows
  Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution
N Valid 1558 1559
Missing 2 1
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - October 12, 2017
Type of heritage institution (assigned)Type of heritage institution (assigned), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 9 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive 314 20.1 20.2 20.2
Museum 803 51.5 51.5 71.7
Library 360 23.1 23.1 94.8
Combination / other 81 5.2 5.2 100.0
Total 1558 99.9 100.0  
Missing System 2 .1    
Total 1560 100.0    
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution - October 12, 2017
Type of heritage institutionType of heritage institution, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 10 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive / records office 246 15.8 15.8 15.8
Museum / gallery 712 45.6 45.7 61.4
Library 298 19.1 19.1 80.6
A combination of archive, museum, or library 205 13.1 13.1 93.7
Other 98 6.3 6.3 100.0
Total 1559 99.9 100.0  
Missing -99 1 .1    
Total 1560 100.0    
Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - October 12, 2017
Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution (assigned): Combination / other
Percent: 5.1990 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Combination / other
Percent: 5.1990 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 23.107 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 23.107 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 51.540 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 51.540 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 20.154 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 20.154 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive Museum Library Combination / other Combination / other Library Museum Archive

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Type of heritage institution (assigned)","categories":["Archive","Museum","Library","Combination \/ other"]},{"min":5.198973042362002,"max":51.54043645699615,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,20.15404364569962],[1,51.54043645699615],[2,23.10654685494223],[3,5.198973042362002]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution - October 12, 2017
Type of heritage institution Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 6.2861 Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 6.2861 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 13.149 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 13.149 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 19.115 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 19.115 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 45.670 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 45.670 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 15.779 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 15.779 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive / records office Museum / gallery Library A combination of archive, museum, or library Other Other A combination of archive, museum, or library Library Museum / gallery Archive / records office

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Type of heritage institution"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Type of heritage institution","categories":["Archive \/ records office","Museum \/ gallery","Library","A combination of archive, museum, or library","Other"]},{"min":6.286080821039128,"max":45.67030147530468,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,15.77934573444516],[1,45.67030147530468],[2,19.11481719050673],[3,13.1494547787043],[4,6.286080821039128]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Type of heritage institution"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Log
Log - Log - October 12, 2017



* A3 - Types of heritage objects that are characteristic for the institution.

MULT RESPONSE GROUPS=$objects (obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 (1))
  /FREQUENCIES=$objects.

Multiple Response
Multiple Response - Case Summary - October 12, 2017
Case SummaryCase Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 6 rows
  Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
$objectsa 1560 100.0% 0 0.0% 1560 100.0%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Multiple Response
Multiple Response - $objects Frequencies - October 12, 2017
$objects Frequencies$objects Frequencies, table, 2 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 13 rows
  Responses Percent of Cases
N Percent
$objectsa Text based resources 1172 21.5% 75.1%
Two-dimensional visual resources 1017 18.7% 65.2%
Archival resources 890 16.4% 57.1%
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects 833 15.3% 53.4%
Natural resources 189 3.5% 12.1%
Geography based resources 319 5.9% 20.4%
Time based resources 633 11.6% 40.6%
Digital interactive resources 388 7.1% 24.9%
Total 5441