IBM SPSS Web Report - BE120_Frequencies_FI_PL_CH_NL_PT_BR_BG_NZ_UA_ES_20170302.spv   


Contents
Previous
Next
Help
Controls disabled by the system
 

 
Log
Log - Log - March 2, 2017

* ==================================================================================.
* Start Frequency Analysis.
* ==================================================================================.


SPLIT FILE OFF.

* Filter: Only include respondents with CompletionStatus 1.
FILTER OFF.
MISSING VALUES CompletionStatus (2 THRU HI).
FILTER BY CompletionStatus.
EXECUTE.
* ==================================================================================.
* Describe the Sample (Frequencies of Section A).
* ==================================================================================.


* Country.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=country
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Active Dataset - March 2, 2017


[DataSet2] \\extrawgs.bfh.ch\DavWWWRoot\projekte\000583\Dokumente\Arbeitsdossier\International Benchmark Study\Data Analysis\Data\GLAM2014_data_all_countries_enhanced_20170302_analysis.sav

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - March 2, 2017
StatisticsStatistics, table, Country, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 4 rows
Country Country
N Valid 1297
Missing 0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Country - March 2, 2017
CountryCountry, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 14 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Bulgaria 19 1.5 1.5 1.5
Brazil 203 15.7 15.7 17.1
Switzerland 276 21.3 21.3 38.4
Spain 267 20.6 20.6 59.0
Finland 81 6.2 6.2 65.2
Liechtenstein 2 .2 .2 65.4
Netherlands 146 11.3 11.3 76.6
New Zealand 35 2.7 2.7 79.3
Poland 79 6.1 6.1 85.4
Portugal 104 8.0 8.0 93.4
Ukraine 85 6.6 6.6 100.0
Total 1297 100.0 100.0  
Frequencies
Frequencies - Bar Chart - March 2, 2017
Bar Chart Country: Ukraine
Percent: 6.5536 Country: Ukraine
Percent: 6.5536 Country: Portugal
Percent: 8.0185 Country: Portugal
Percent: 8.0185 Country: Poland
Percent: 6.0910 Country: Poland
Percent: 6.0910 Country: New Zealand
Percent: 2.6985 Country: New Zealand
Percent: 2.6985 Country: Netherlands
Percent: 11.257 Country: Netherlands
Percent: 11.257 Country: Liechtenstein
Percent: 0.1542 Country: Liechtenstein
Percent: 0.1542 Country: Finland
Percent: 6.2452 Country: Finland
Percent: 6.2452 Country: Spain
Percent: 20.586 Country: Spain
Percent: 20.586 Country: Switzerland
Percent: 21.280 Country: Switzerland
Percent: 21.280 Country: Brazil
Percent: 15.652 Country: Brazil
Percent: 15.652 Country: Bulgaria
Percent: 1.4649 Country: Bulgaria
Percent: 1.4649 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Bulgaria Brazil Switzerland Spain Finland Liechtenstein Netherlands New Zealand Poland Portugal Ukraine Ukraine Portugal Poland New Zealand Netherlands Liechtenstein Finland Spain Switzerland Brazil Bulgaria

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Country"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Country","categories":["Bulgaria","Brazil","Switzerland","Spain","Finland","Liechtenstein","Netherlands","New Zealand","Poland","Portugal","Ukraine"]},{"min":0.1542020046260601,"max":21.2798766383963,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,1.464919043947571],[1,15.6515034695451],[2,21.2798766383963],[3,20.58596761757903],[4,6.245181187355436],[5,0.1542020046260601],[6,11.25674633770239],[7,2.698535080956053],[8,6.090979182729376],[9,8.018504240555128],[10,6.553585196607556]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Country"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Log
Log - Log - March 2, 2017


* A1 - Institution Type.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=insttype_ext insttype_self
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - March 2, 2017
StatisticsStatistics, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 4 columns and 4 rows
  Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution
N Valid 1295 1297
Missing 2 0
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - March 2, 2017
Type of heritage institution (assigned)Type of heritage institution (assigned), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 9 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive 267 20.6 20.6 20.6
Museum 668 51.5 51.6 72.2
Library 279 21.5 21.5 93.7
Combination / other 81 6.2 6.3 100.0
Total 1295 99.8 100.0  
Missing System 2 .2    
Total 1297 100.0    
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution - March 2, 2017
Type of heritage institutionType of heritage institution, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 8 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive / records office 202 15.6 15.6 15.6
Museum / gallery 588 45.3 45.3 60.9
Library 216 16.7 16.7 77.6
A combination of archive, museum, or library 195 15.0 15.0 92.6
Other 96 7.4 7.4 100.0
Total 1297 100.0 100.0  
Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - March 2, 2017
Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution (assigned): Combination / other
Percent: 6.2548 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Combination / other
Percent: 6.2548 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 21.544 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 21.544 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 51.583 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 51.583 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 20.618 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 20.618 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive Museum Library Combination / other Combination / other Library Museum Archive

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Type of heritage institution (assigned)","categories":["Archive","Museum","Library","Combination \/ other"]},{"min":6.254826254826256,"max":51.58301158301158,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,20.61776061776062],[1,51.58301158301158],[2,21.54440154440155],[3,6.254826254826256]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution - March 2, 2017
Type of heritage institution Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 7.4017 Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 7.4017 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 15.035 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 15.035 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 16.654 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 16.654 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 45.335 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 45.335 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 15.574 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 15.574 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive / records office Museum / gallery Library A combination of archive, museum, or library Other Other A combination of archive, museum, or library Library Museum / gallery Archive / records office

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Type of heritage institution"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Type of heritage institution","categories":["Archive \/ records office","Museum \/ gallery","Library","A combination of archive, museum, or library","Other"]},{"min":7.401696222050886,"max":45.33538936006168,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,15.57440246723207],[1,45.33538936006168],[2,16.6538164996145],[3,15.03469545104086],[4,7.401696222050886]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Type of heritage institution"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Log
Log - Log - March 2, 2017

* A3 - Types of heritage objects that are characteristic for the institution.

MULT RESPONSE GROUPS=$objects (obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 (1))
  /FREQUENCIES=$objects.

Multiple Response
Multiple Response - Case Summary - March 2, 2017
Case SummaryCase Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 6 rows
  Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
$objectsa 1297 100.0% 0 0.0% 1297 100.0%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Multiple Response
Multiple Response - $objects Frequencies - March 2, 2017
$objects Frequencies$objects Frequencies, table, 2 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 13 rows
  Responses Percent of Cases
N Percent
$objectsa Text based resources 952 20.9% 73.4%
Two-dimensional visual resources 867 19.0% 66.8%
Archival resources 737 16.2% 56.8%
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects 723 15.9% 55.7%
Natural resources 136 3.0% 10.5%
Geography based resources 268 5.9% 20.7%
Time based resources 546 12.0% 42.1%
Digital interactive resources 331 7.3% 25.5%
Total 4560 100.0% 351.6%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Log
Log - Log - March 2, 2017


* Define Multiple Response Sets.
MRSETS
  /MDGROUP NAME=$objects LABEL='Characteristic heritage objects' CATEGORYLABELS=VARLABELS
    VARIABLES=obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 VALUE=1
  /DISPLAY NAME=[$objects].

Multiple Response Set
Multiple Response Set - Multiple Response Sets - March 2, 2017