IBM SPSS Web Report - BE120_Frequencies_FI_PL_CH_NL_PT_BR_BG_NZ_UA_20160116.spv   


Contents
Previous
Next
Help
Controls disabled by the system

 
Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016

* ==================================================================================.
* Start Frequency Analysis.
* ==================================================================================.


SPLIT FILE OFF.

* Filter: Only include respondents with CompletionStatus 1.
FILTER OFF.
MISSING VALUES CompletionStatus (2 THRU HI).
FILTER BY CompletionStatus.
EXECUTE.
* ==================================================================================.
* Describe the Sample (Frequencies of Section A).
* ==================================================================================.


* Country.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=country
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Active Dataset - January 16, 2016


[DataSet4] \\extrawgs.bfh.ch\DavWWWRoot\projekte\000583\Dokumente\Arbeitsdossier\International Benchmark Study\Data Analysis\Data\GLAM2014_data_all_countries_enhanced_20160116_analysis.sav

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - January 16, 2016
StatisticsStatistics, table, Country, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 4 rows
Country Country
N Valid 1030
Missing 0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Country - January 16, 2016
CountryCountry, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 13 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Bulgaria 19 1.8 1.8 1.8
Brazil 203 19.7 19.7 21.6
Switzerland 276 26.8 26.8 48.3
Finland 81 7.9 7.9 56.2
Liechtenstein 2 .2 .2 56.4
Netherlands 146 14.2 14.2 70.6
New Zealand 35 3.4 3.4 74.0
Poland 79 7.7 7.7 81.7
Portugal 104 10.1 10.1 91.7
Ukraine 85 8.3 8.3 100.0
Total 1030 100.0 100.0  
Frequencies
Frequencies - Bar Chart - January 16, 2016
Country: Ukraine
Percent: 8.2524 Country: Ukraine
Percent: 8.2524 Country: Portugal
Percent: 10.097 Country: Portugal
Percent: 10.097 Country: Poland
Percent: 7.6699 Country: Poland
Percent: 7.6699 Country: New Zealand
Percent: 3.3981 Country: New Zealand
Percent: 3.3981 Country: Netherlands
Percent: 14.175 Country: Netherlands
Percent: 14.175 Country: Liechtenstein
Percent: 0.1942 Country: Liechtenstein
Percent: 0.1942 Country: Finland
Percent: 7.8641 Country: Finland
Percent: 7.8641 Country: Switzerland
Percent: 26.796 Country: Switzerland
Percent: 26.796 Country: Brazil
Percent: 19.709 Country: Brazil
Percent: 19.709 Country: Bulgaria
Percent: 1.8447 Country: Bulgaria
Percent: 1.8447 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Bulgaria Brazil Switzerland Finland Liechtenstein Netherlands New Zealand Poland Portugal Ukraine Ukraine Portugal Poland New Zealand Netherlands Liechtenstein Finland Switzerland Brazil Bulgaria

{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"data":[{"id":"dSource","rows":[[0,1.844660194174757],[1,19.70873786407767],[2,26.79611650485437],[3,7.864077669902912],[4,0.1941747572815534],[5,14.1747572815534],[6,3.398058252427184],[7,7.669902912621359],[8,10.09708737864078],[9,8.25242718446602]],"fields":[{"id":"fVariable","categories":["Bulgaria","Brazil","Switzerland","Finland","Liechtenstein","Netherlands","New Zealand","Poland","Portugal","Ukraine"],"label":"Country","format":{"numericPattern":"###"}},{"min":0.1941747572815534,"id":"fVariable1","max":26.79611650485437,"label":"Y Axis"}]}],"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"fill":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"content":["Country"],"style":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"12pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":3.0},"type":"title"}],"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","version":"6.0","size":{"height":500.0,"width":625.0},"grammar":[{"elements":[{"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"style":{"fill":{"g":178,"b":239,"r":0},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"size":"75.0%"},"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"dimensions":[{"axis":[{"title":["Percent"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"min":100.0,"tickDelta":20.0,"max":100.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0}}],"padding":{"right":"5%"}}},{"axis":[{"title":["Country"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}],"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"}}}]}}]}

Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016


* A1 - Institution Type.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=insttype_ext insttype_self
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - January 16, 2016
StatisticsStatistics, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 4 columns and 4 rows
  Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution
N Valid 1028 1030
Missing 2 0
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institution (assigned)Type of heritage institution (assigned), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 9 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive 191 18.5 18.6 18.6
Museum 610 59.2 59.3 77.9
Library 169 16.4 16.4 94.4
Combination / other 58 5.6 5.6 100.0
Total 1028 99.8 100.0  
Missing System 2 .2    
Total 1030 100.0    
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institutionType of heritage institution, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 8 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive / records office 145 14.1 14.1 14.1
Museum / gallery 519 50.4 50.4 64.5
Library 146 14.2 14.2 78.6
A combination of archive, museum, or library 150 14.6 14.6 93.2
Other 70 6.8 6.8 100.0
Total 1030 100.0 100.0  
Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institution (assigned): Combination / other
Percent: 5.6420 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Combination / other
Percent: 5.6420 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 16.440 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 16.440 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 59.339 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 59.339 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 18.580 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 18.580 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive Museum Library Combination / other Combination / other Library Museum Archive

{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"data":[{"id":"dSource","rows":[[0,18.57976653696498],[1,59.33852140077821],[2,16.43968871595331],[3,5.642023346303502]],"fields":[{"id":"fVariable","categories":["Archive","Museum","Library","Combination \/ other"],"label":"Type of heritage institution (assigned)","format":{"numericPattern":"###"}},{"min":5.642023346303502,"id":"fVariable1","max":59.33852140077821,"label":"Y Axis"}]}],"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"fill":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"content":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"],"style":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"12pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":3.0},"type":"title"}],"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","version":"6.0","size":{"height":500.0,"width":625.0},"grammar":[{"elements":[{"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"style":{"fill":{"g":178,"b":239,"r":0},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"size":"75.0%"},"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"dimensions":[{"axis":[{"title":["Percent"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"min":100.0,"tickDelta":20.0,"max":100.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0}}],"padding":{"right":"5%"}}},{"axis":[{"title":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}],"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"}}}]}}]}

Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 6.7961 Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 6.7961 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 14.563 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 14.563 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 14.175 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 14.175 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 50.388 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 50.388 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 14.078 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 14.078 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive / records office Museum / gallery Library A combination of archive, museum, or library Other Other A combination of archive, museum, or library Library Museum / gallery Archive / records office

{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"data":[{"id":"dSource","rows":[[0,14.07766990291262],[1,50.3883495145631],[2,14.1747572815534],[3,14.5631067961165],[4,6.796116504854369]],"fields":[{"id":"fVariable","categories":["Archive \/ records office","Museum \/ gallery","Library","A combination of archive, museum, or library","Other"],"label":"Type of heritage institution","format":{"numericPattern":"###"}},{"min":6.796116504854369,"id":"fVariable1","max":50.3883495145631,"label":"Y Axis"}]}],"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"fill":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"content":["Type of heritage institution"],"style":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"12pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":3.0},"type":"title"}],"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","version":"6.0","size":{"height":500.0,"width":625.0},"grammar":[{"elements":[{"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"style":{"fill":{"g":178,"b":239,"r":0},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"size":"75.0%"},"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"dimensions":[{"axis":[{"title":["Percent"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"min":100.0,"tickDelta":20.0,"max":100.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0}}],"padding":{"right":"5%"}}},{"axis":[{"title":["Type of heritage institution"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}],"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"}}}]}}]}

Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016



* A3 - Types of heritage objects that are characteristic for the institution.

MULT RESPONSE GROUPS=$objects (obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 (1))
  /FREQUENCIES=$objects.

Multiple Response
Multiple Response - Case Summary - January 16, 2016
Case SummaryCase Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 6 rows
  Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
$objectsa 1030 100.0% 0 0.0% 1030 100.0%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Multiple Response
Multiple Response - $objects Frequencies - January 16, 2016
$objects Frequencies$objects Frequencies, table, 2 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 13 rows
  Responses Percent of Cases
N Percent
$objectsa Text based resources 768 20.2% 74.6%
Two-dimensional visual resources 736 19.3% 71.5%
Archival resources 597 15.7% 58.0%
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects 625 16.4% 60.7%
Natural resources 122 3.2% 11.8%
Geography based resources 239 6.3% 23.2%
Time based resources 448 11.8% 43.5%
Digital interactive resources 273 7.2% 26.5%
Total 3808 100.0% 369.7%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016


* Define Multiple Response Sets.
MRSETS
  /MDGROUP NAME=$objects LABEL='Characteristic heritage objects' CATEGORYLABELS=VARLABELS
    VARIABLES=obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 VALUE=1
  /DISPLAY NAME=[$objects].

Multiple Response Set
Multiple Response Set - Multiple Response Sets - January 16, 2016
Multiple Response SetsMultiple Response Sets, table, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
Name Label Coded As Counted Value Data Type Elementary Variables
$objects Characteristic heritage objects Dichotomies 1 Numeric Text based resources
Two-dimensional visual resources
Archival resources
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects
Natural resources
Geography based resources
Time based resources
Digital interactive resources
Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016

* Chart Builder.
GGRAPH
  /GRAPHDATASET NAME="graphdataset" VARIABLES=$objects[name="_objects"]
    PCTRESPONSES()[name="PCTRESPONSES"] MISSING=LISTWISE REPORTMISSING=NO
  /GRAPHSPEC SOURCE=INLINE.
 BEGIN GPL
  SOURCE: s=userSource(id("graphdataset"))
  DATA: objects=col(source(s), name("_objects"), unit.category())
  DATA: PCTRESPONSES=col(source(s), name("PCTRESPONSES"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(1), label("Types of heritage objects"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(2), delta(10), label("Response Percentage"))
  GUIDE: text.title(label("A3 - What types of heritage objects are characteristic for your institution?"))
  GUIDE: text.subtitle(label(" "))
  SCALE: cat(dim(1), include("obj1", "obj2", "obj3", "obj4", "obj5", "obj6", "obj7", "obj8"))
  SCALE: linear(dim(2), min(0), max(90))
  ELEMENT: interval(position(objects*PCTRESPONSES), shape.interior(shape.square))
END GPL.

GGraph
GGraph - Graph - January 16, 2016