IBM SPSS Web Report - BE120_Frequencies_FI_PL_20150324.spv

(Controls disabled by the system)

Separator Separator
A
   
Log
SPLIT FILE OFF.

* Filter: Only include respondents with CompletionStatus 1.
FILTER OFF.
MISSING VALUES CompletionStatus (2 THRU HI).
FILTER BY CompletionStatus.
EXECUTE.
* Country.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=country
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Frequencies
StatisticsStatistics, table, Country, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 4 rows
Country Country
N Valid 160
Missing 0
Frequencies
CountryCountry, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 5 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Finland 81 50.6 50.6 50.6
Poland 79 49.4 49.4 100.0
Total 160 100.0 100.0  
Frequencies
Country: Poland
Percent: 49.375 Country: Poland
Percent: 49.375 Country: Finland
Percent: 50.625 Country: Finland
Percent: 50.625 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Finland Poland Poland Finland
Log


* A1 - Institution Type.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=insttype_ext insttype_self
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Frequencies
StatisticsStatistics, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 4 columns and 4 rows
  Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution
N Valid 160 160
Missing 0 0
Frequency Table
Type of heritage institution (assigned)Type of heritage institution (assigned), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 7 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive 19 11.9 11.9 11.9
Musem 95 59.4 59.4 71.3
Library 43 26.9 26.9 98.1
Combination / other 3 1.9 1.9 100.0
Total 160 100.0 100.0  
Frequency Table
Type of heritage institutionType of heritage institution, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 8 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive / records office 16 10.0 10.0 10.0
Museum / gallery 93 58.1 58.1 68.1
Library 36 22.5 22.5 90.6
A combination of archive, museum, or library 9 5.6 5.6 96.3
Other 6 3.8 3.8 100.0
Total 160 100.0 100.0  
Bar Chart
Type of heritage institution (assigned): Combination / other
Percent: 1.875 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Combination / other
Percent: 1.875 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 26.875 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 26.875 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Musem
Percent: 59.375 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Musem
Percent: 59.375 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 11.875 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 11.875 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive Musem Library Combination / other Combination / other Library Musem Archive
Bar Chart
Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 3.75 Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 3.75 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 5.625 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 5.625 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 22.5 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 22.5 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 58.125 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 58.125 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 10 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 10 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive / records office Museum / gallery Library A combination of archive, museum, or library Other Other A combination of archive, museum, or library Library Museum / gallery Archive / records office
Log


* A3 - Types of heritage objects that are characteristic for the institution.

MULT RESPONSE GROUPS=$objects (obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 (1))
  /FREQUENCIES=$objects.
Multiple Response
Case SummaryCase Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 6 rows
  Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
$objectsa 160 100.0% 0 0.0% 160 100.0%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Multiple Response
$objects Frequencies$objects Frequencies, table, 2 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 13 rows
  Responses Percent of Cases
N Percent
$objectsa Text based resources 120 19.9% 75.0%
Two-dimensional visual resources 121 20.1% 75.6%
Archival resources 81 13.4% 50.6%
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects 97 16.1% 60.6%
Natural resources 14 2.3% 8.8%
Geography based resources 40 6.6% 25.0%
Time based resources 74 12.3% 46.3%
Digital interactive resources 56 9.3% 35.0%
Total 603 100.0% 376.9%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Log

* Define Multiple Response Sets.
MRSETS
  /MDGROUP NAME=$objects LABEL='Characteristic heritage objects' CATEGORYLABELS=VARLABELS
    VARIABLES=obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 VALUE=1
  /DISPLAY NAME=[$objects].
Multiple Response Set
Multiple Response SetsMultiple Response Sets, table, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
Name Label Coded As Counted Value Data Type Elementary Variables
$objects Characteristic heritage objects Dichotomies 1 Numeric Text based resources
Two-dimensional visual resources
Archival resources
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects
Natural resources
Geography based resources
Time based resources
Digital interactive resources
Log
* Chart Builder.
GGRAPH
  /GRAPHDATASET NAME="graphdataset" VARIABLES=$objects[name="_objects"]
    PCTRESPONSES()[name="PCTRESPONSES"] MISSING=LISTWISE REPORTMISSING=NO
  /GRAPHSPEC SOURCE=INLINE.
 BEGIN GPL
  SOURCE: s=userSource(id("graphdataset"))
  DATA: objects=col(source(s), name("_objects"), unit.category())
  DATA: PCTRESPONSES=col(source(s), name("PCTRESPONSES"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(1), label("Types of heritage objects"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(2), delta(10), label("Response Percentage"))
  GUIDE: text.title(label("A3 - What types of heritage objects are characteristic for your institution?"))
  GUIDE: text.subtitle(label(" "))
  SCALE: cat(dim(1), include("obj1", "obj2", "obj3", "obj4", "obj5", "obj6", "obj7", "obj8"))
  SCALE: linear(dim(2), min(0), max(90))
  ELEMENT: interval(position(objects*PCTRESPONSES), shape.interior(shape.square))
END GPL.
GGraph
Types of heritage objects: Digital interactive resources
Response Percentage: 35 Types of heritage objects: Digital interactive resources
Response Percentage: 35 Types of heritage objects: Time based resources
Response Percentage: 46.25 Types of heritage objects: Time based resources
Response Percentage: 46.25 Types of heritage objects: Geography based resources
Response Percentage: 25 Types of heritage objects: Geography based resources
Response Percentage: 25 Types of heritage objects: Natural resources
Response Percentage: 8.75 Types of heritage objects: Natural resources
Response Percentage: 8.75 Types of heritage objects: Three-dimensional man-made movable objects
Response Percentage: 60.625 Types of heritage objects: Three-dimensional man-made movable objects
Response Percentage: 60.625 Types of heritage objects: Archival resources
Response Percentage: 50.625 Types of heritage objects: Archival resources
Response Percentage: 50.625 Types of heritage objects: Two-dimensional visual resources
Response Percentage: 75.625 Types of heritage objects: Two-dimensional visual resources
Response Percentage: 75.625 Types of heritage objects: Text based resources
Response Percentage: 75 Types of heritage objects: Text based resources
Response Percentage: 75 0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 100 90 80 70 60 50 40 30 20 10 0 Text based resources Two-dimensional visual resources Archival resources Three-dimensional man-made movable objects Natural resources Geography based resources Time based resources Digital interactive resources Digital interactive resources Time based resources Geography based resources Natural resources Three-dimensional man-made movable objects Archival resources Two-dimensional visual resources Text based resources
Log


* A4 - Main users.

MULT RESPONSE GROUPS=$users (usr1 usr2 usr3 usr4 usr5 usr6 usr7 (1))
  /FREQUENCIES=$users.
Multiple Response
Case SummaryCase Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 6 rows
  Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
$usersa 160 100.0% 0 0.0% 160 100.0%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Multiple Response
$users Frequencies$users Frequencies, table, 2 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 12 rows
  Responses Percent of Cases
N Percent
$usersa Private individuals 151 24.7% 94.4%
Educational institutions 145 23.7% 90.6%
Public authorities 49 8.0% 30.6%
Cultural institutions 66 10.8% 41.3%
Private enterprises 25 4.1% 15.6%
Research institutions / specialists 105 17.2% 65.6%
Journalists / the media 71 11.6% 44.4%
Total 612 100.0% 382.5%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Log

* Define Multiple Response Sets.
MRSETS
  /MDGROUP NAME=$users LABEL='Main users' CATEGORYLABELS=VARLABELS
    VARIABLES=usr1 TO usr7 VALUE=1
  /DISPLAY NAME=[$users].
Multiple Response Set
Multiple Response SetsMultiple Response Sets, table, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
Name Label Coded As Counted Value Data Type Elementary Variables
$users Main users Dichotomies 1 Numeric Private individuals
Educational institutions
Public authorities
Cultural institutions
Private enterprises
Research institutions / specialists
Journalists / the media
Log
* Chart Builder.
GGRAPH
  /GRAPHDATASET NAME="graphdataset" VARIABLES=$users[name="_users"]
    PCTRESPONSES()[name="PCTRESPONSES"] MISSING=LISTWISE REPORTMISSING=NO
  /GRAPHSPEC SOURCE=INLINE.
 BEGIN GPL
  SOURCE: s=userSource(id("graphdataset"))
  DATA: objects=col(source(s), name("_users"), unit.category())
  DATA: PCTRESPONSES=col(source(s), name("PCTRESPONSES"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(1), label("Types of users"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(2), delta(10), label("Response Percentage"))
  GUIDE: text.title(label("A4 - Who are the main users of your institution according to its mission?"))
  GUIDE: text.subtitle(label(" "))
  SCALE: cat(dim(1), include("usr1", "usr2", "usr3", "usr4", "usr5", "usr6", "usr7"))
  SCALE: linear(dim(2), min(0), max(90))
  ELEMENT: interval(position(objects*PCTRESPONSES), shape.interior(shape.square))
END GPL.
GGraph
Types of users: Journalists / the media
Response Percentage: 44.375 Types of users: Journalists / the media
Response Percentage: 44.375 Types of users: Research institutions / specialists
Response Percentage: 65.625 Types of users: Research institutions / specialists
Response Percentage: 65.625 Types of users: Private enterprises
Response Percentage: 15.625 Types of users: Private enterprises
Response Percentage: 15.625 Types of users: Cultural institutions
Response Percentage: 41.25 Types of users: Cultural institutions
Response Percentage: 41.25 Types of users: Public authorities
Response Percentage: 30.625 Types of users: Public authorities
Response Percentage: 30.625 Types of users: Educational institutions
Response Percentage: 90.625 Types of users: Educational institutions
Response Percentage: 90.625 Types of users: Private individuals
Response Percentage: 94.375 Types of users: Private individuals
Response Percentage: 94.375 0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 100 90 80 70 60 50 40 30 20 10 0 Private individuals Educational institutions Public authorities Cultural institutions Private enterprises Research institutions / specialists Journalists / the media Journalists / the media Research institutions / specialists Private enterprises Cultural institutions Public authorities Educational institutions Private individuals
Log


* A5 - Geographical reach.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=reach
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Frequencies
StatisticsStatistics, table, Geographical reach, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 4 rows
Geographical reach Geographical reach
N Valid 160
Missing 0
Frequencies
Geographical reachGeographical reach, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 7 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid local / regional 40 25.0 25.0 25.0
regional / national 63 39.4 39.4 64.4
national / international 54 33.8 33.8 98.1
global 3 1.9 1.9 100.0
Total 160 100.0 100.0  
Frequencies
Geographical reach: global
Percent: 1.875 Geographical reach: global
Percent: 1.875 Geographical reach: national / international
Percent: 33.75 Geographical reach: national / international
Percent: 33.75 Geographical reach: regional / national
Percent: 39.375 Geographical reach: regional / national
Percent: 39.375 Geographical reach: local / regional
Percent: 25 Geographical reach: local / regional
Percent: 25 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 local / regional regional / national national / international global global national / international regional / national local / regional
Log


* A6 - Staff and Volunteers.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=paid_fte onsite_vol_fte online_vol_fte
  /NTILES=4
  /STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE MINIMUM MAXIMUM MEAN MEDIAN.
Frequencies
StatisticsStatistics, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 13 rows
  Number of paid staff (FTE) Number of on-site volunteers (FTE) Number of online volunteers (FTE)
N Valid 158 159 160
Missing 2 1 0
Mean 59.3196 3.9874 .0938
Median 20.0000 .0000 .0000
Std. Deviation 126.15189 17.62980 .61221
Variance 15914.300 310.810 .375
Minimum .00 .00 .00
Maximum 1215.00 200.00 5.00
Percentiles 25 5.0000 .0000 .0000
50 20.0000 .0000 .0000
75 66.5000 2.0000 .0000
Frequency Table
Number of paid staff (FTE)Number of paid staff (FTE), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 81 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid .00 4 2.5 2.5 2.5
1.00 3 1.9 1.9 4.4
2.00 9 5.6 5.7 10.1
3.00 6 3.8 3.8 13.9
4.00 9 5.6 5.7 19.6
4.50 1 .6 .6 20.3
5.00 12 7.5 7.6 27.8
6.00 1 .6 .6 28.5
7.00 3 1.9 1.9 30.4
8.00 2 1.3 1.3 31.6
9.00 1 .6 .6 32.3
10.00 7 4.4 4.4 36.7
11.00 3 1.9 1.9 38.6
12.00 5 3.1 3.2 41.8
13.00 2 1.3 1.3 43.0
14.00 2 1.3 1.3 44.3
15.00 6 3.8 3.8 48.1
18.00 1 .6 .6 48.7
20.00 3 1.9 1.9 50.6
21.00 1 .6 .6 51.3
22.00 2 1.3 1.3 52.5
23.00 1 .6 .6 53.2
24.00 1 .6 .6 53.8
25.00 2 1.3 1.3 55.1
28.00 2 1.3 1.3 56.3
30.00 2 1.3 1.3 57.6
31.00 1 .6 .6 58.2
33.00 3 1.9 1.9 60.1
35.00 2 1.3 1.3 61.4
36.00 1 .6 .6 62.0
37.00 1 .6 .6 62.7
40.00 2 1.3 1.3 63.9
45.00 1 .6 .6 64.6
47.00 2 1.3 1.3 65.8
50.00 1 .6 .6 66.5
51.00 1 .6 .6 67.1
53.00 1 .6 .6 67.7
54.00 1 .6 .6 68.4
55.00 1 .6 .6 69.0
56.00 1 .6 .6 69.6
57.00 3 1.9 1.9 71.5
62.00 1 .6 .6 72.2
63.00 1 .6 .6 72.8
65.00 3 1.9 1.9 74.7
66.00 1 .6 .6 75.3
68.00 2 1.3 1.3 76.6
74.00 2 1.3 1.3 77.8
75.00 2 1.3 1.3 79.1
81.00 2 1.3 1.3 80.4
85.00 1 .6 .6 81.0
87.00 1 .6 .6 81.6
90.00 3 1.9 1.9 83.5
96.00 1 .6 .6 84.2
105.00 1 .6 .6 84.8
113.00 1 .6 .6 85.4
120.00 1 .6 .6 86.1
125.00 1 .6 .6 86.7
130.00 1 .6 .6 87.3
135.00 1 .6 .6 88.0
137.00 1 .6 .6 88.6
140.00 1 .6 .6 89.2
149.00 1 .6 .6 89.9
150.00 2 1.3 1.3 91.1
151.00 1 .6 .6 91.8
152.00 2 1.3 1.3 93.0
160.00 1 .6 .6 93.7
186.00 1 .6 .6 94.3
204.00 1 .6 .6 94.9
216.00 1 .6 .6 95.6
236.00 1 .6 .6 96.2
250.00 1 .6 .6 96.8
260.00 1 .6 .6 97.5
266.00 1 .6 .6 98.1
320.00 1 .6 .6 98.7
794.00 1 .6 .6 99.4
1215.00 1 .6 .6 100.0
Total 158 98.8 100.0  
Missing -98.00 2 1.3    
Total 160 100.0    
Frequency Table
Number of on-site volunteers (FTE)Number of on-site volunteers (FTE), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 23 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid .00 105 65.6 66.0 66.0
1.00 14 8.8 8.8 74.8
2.00 8 5.0 5.0 79.9
3.00 4 2.5 2.5 82.4
4.00 3 1.9 1.9 84.3
5.00 6 3.8 3.8 88.1
6.00 3 1.9 1.9 89.9
7.00 1 .6 .6 90.6
8.00 1 .6 .6 91.2
10.00 5 3.1 3.1 94.3
14.00 1 .6 .6 95.0
15.00 1 .6 .6 95.6
30.00 2 1.3 1.3 96.9
33.00 1 .6 .6 97.5
35.00 1 .6 .6 98.1
50.00 1 .6 .6 98.7
60.00 1 .6 .6 99.4
200.00 1 .6 .6 100.0
Total 159 99.4 100.0  
Missing -99.00 1 .6    
Total 160 100.0    
Frequency Table
Number of online volunteers (FTE)Number of online volunteers (FTE), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 7 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid .00 155 96.9 96.9 96.9
1.00 2 1.3 1.3 98.1
3.00 1 .6 .6 98.8
5.00 2 1.3 1.3 100.0
Total 160 100.0 100.0  
Log


FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=paid_fte_cat7 onsite_vol_fte_cat5 online_vol_fte_cat5
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Frequencies
StatisticsStatistics, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 4 rows
  Number of paid staff (FTE) Number of on-site volunteers (FTE) Number of online volunteers (FTE)
N Valid 158 159 160
Missing 2 1 0
Frequency Table
Number of paid staff (FTE)Number of paid staff (FTE), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 12 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid 1 or fewer 7 4.4 4.4 4.4
2-5 37 23.1 23.4 27.8
6-10 14 8.8 8.9 36.7
11-25 29 18.1 18.4 55.1
26-50 18 11.3 11.4 66.5
51-100 28 17.5 17.7 84.2
more than 100 25 15.6 15.8 100.0
Total 158 98.8 100.0  
Missing -98 2 1.3    
Total 160 100.0    
Frequency Table
Number of on-site volunteers (FTE)Number of on-site volunteers (FTE), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 10 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid 0 105 65.6 66.0 66.0
up to 1 14 8.8 8.8 74.8
2-5 21 13.1 13.2 88.1
6-10 10 6.3 6.3 94.3
more than 10 9 5.6 5.7 100.0
Total 159 99.4 100.0  
Missing -99 1 .6    
Total 160 100.0    
Frequency Table
Number of online volunteers (FTE)Number of online volunteers (FTE), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 6 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid 0 155 96.9 96.9 96.9
up to 1 2 1.3 1.3 98.1
2-5 3 1.9 1.9 100.0
Total 160 100.0 100.0  
Bar Chart
Number of paid staff (FTE): more than 100
Percent: 15.823 Number of paid staff (FTE): more than 100
Percent: 15.823 Number of paid staff (FTE): 51-100
Percent: 17.722 Number of paid staff (FTE): 51-100
Percent: 17.722 Number of paid staff (FTE): 26-50
Percent: 11.392 Number of paid staff (FTE): 26-50
Percent: 11.392 Number of paid staff (FTE): 11-25
Percent: 18.354 Number of paid staff (FTE): 11-25
Percent: 18.354 Number of paid staff (FTE): 6-10
Percent: 8.8608 Number of paid staff (FTE): 6-10
Percent: 8.8608 Number of paid staff (FTE): 2-5
Percent: 23.418 Number of paid staff (FTE): 2-5
Percent: 23.418 Number of paid staff (FTE): 1 or fewer
Percent: 4.4304 Number of paid staff (FTE): 1 or fewer
Percent: 4.4304 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 1 or fewer 2-5 6-10 11-25 26-50 51-100 more than 100 more than 100 51-100 26-50 11-25 6-10 2-5 1 or fewer
Bar Chart