IBM SPSS Web Report - BE120_Frequencies_ES_20170302.spv   


Contents
Previous
Next
Help
Controls disabled by the system
 

 
Log
Log - Log - March 2, 2017

* ==================================================================================.
* Start Frequency Analysis.
* ==================================================================================.


SPLIT FILE OFF.

* Filter: Only include respondents with CompletionStatus 1.
FILTER OFF.
MISSING VALUES CompletionStatus (2 THRU HI).
FILTER BY CompletionStatus.
EXECUTE.



* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* Select only cases from a particular country.
SELECT IF Country = "ES".
EXECUTE.
* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* ==================================================================================.
* Describe the Sample (Frequencies of Section A).
* ==================================================================================.


* Country.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=country
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Active Dataset - March 2, 2017


[DataSet1] \\extrawgs.bfh.ch\DavWWWRoot\projekte\000583\Dokumente\Arbeitsdossier\International Benchmark Study\Data Analysis\Data\GLAM2014_data_all_countries_enhanced_20170302_analysis.sav

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - March 2, 2017
StatisticsStatistics, table, Country, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 4 rows
Country Country
N Valid 267
Missing 0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Country - March 2, 2017
CountryCountry, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Spain 267 100.0 100.0 100.0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Bar Chart - March 2, 2017
Bar Chart Country: Spain
Percent: 100 Country: Spain
Percent: 100 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Spain Spain

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Country"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Country","categories":["Spain"]},{"min":100.0,"max":100.0,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,100]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Country"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Log
Log - Log - March 2, 2017


* A1 - Institution Type.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=insttype_ext insttype_self
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - March 2, 2017
StatisticsStatistics, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 4 columns and 4 rows
  Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution
N Valid 267 267
Missing 0 0
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - March 2, 2017
Type of heritage institution (assigned)Type of heritage institution (assigned), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 7 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive 76 28.5 28.5 28.5
Museum 58 21.7 21.7 50.2
Library 110 41.2 41.2 91.4
Combination / other 23 8.6 8.6 100.0
Total 267 100.0 100.0  
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution - March 2, 2017
Type of heritage institutionType of heritage institution, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 8 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive / records office 57 21.3 21.3 21.3
Museum / gallery 69 25.8 25.8 47.2
Library 70 26.2 26.2 73.4
A combination of archive, museum, or library 45 16.9 16.9 90.3
Other 26 9.7 9.7 100.0
Total 267 100.0 100.0  
Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - March 2, 2017
Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution (assigned): Combination / other
Percent: 8.6142 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Combination / other
Percent: 8.6142 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 41.199 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 41.199 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 21.723 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 21.723 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 28.464 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 28.464 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive Museum Library Combination / other Combination / other Library Museum Archive

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Type of heritage institution (assigned)","categories":["Archive","Museum","Library","Combination \/ other"]},{"min":8.614232209737828,"max":41.19850187265918,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,28.46441947565543],[1,21.72284644194757],[2,41.19850187265918],[3,8.614232209737828]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution - March 2, 2017
Type of heritage institution Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 9.7378 Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 9.7378 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 16.854 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 16.854 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 26.217 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 26.217 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 25.843 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 25.843 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 21.348 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 21.348 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive / records office Museum / gallery Library A combination of archive, museum, or library Other Other A combination of archive, museum, or library Library Museum / gallery Archive / records office

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Type of heritage institution"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Type of heritage institution","categories":["Archive \/ records office","Museum \/ gallery","Library","A combination of archive, museum, or library","Other"]},{"min":9.737827715355806,"max":26.21722846441947,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,21.34831460674157],[1,25.84269662921349],[2,26.21722846441947],[3,16.85393258426966],[4,9.737827715355806]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Type of heritage institution"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Log
Log - Log - March 2, 2017



* A3 - Types of heritage objects that are characteristic for the institution.

MULT RESPONSE GROUPS=$objects (obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 (1))
  /FREQUENCIES=$objects.

Multiple Response
Multiple Response - Case Summary - March 2, 2017
Case SummaryCase Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 6 rows
  Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
$objectsa 267 100.0% 0 0.0% 267 100.0%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Multiple Response
Multiple Response - $objects Frequencies - March 2, 2017
$objects Frequencies$objects Frequencies, table, 2 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 13 rows
  Responses Percent of Cases
N Percent
$objectsa Text based resources 184 24.5% 68.9%
Two-dimensional visual resources 131 17.4% 49.1%
Archival resources 140 18.6% 52.4%
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects 98 13.0% 36.7%
Natural resources 14 1.9% 5.2%
Geography based resources 29 3.9% 10.9%
Time based resources 98 13.0% 36.7%
Digital interactive resources 58 7.7% 21.7%
Total 752 100.0% 281.6%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Log
Log - Log - March 2, 2017


* Define Multiple Response Sets.
MRSETS
  /MDGROUP NAME=$objects LABEL='Characteristic heritage objects' CATEGORYLABELS=VARLABELS
    VARIABLES=obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 VALUE=1
  /DISPLAY NAME=[$objects].

Multiple Response Set
Multiple Response Set - Multiple Response Sets - March 2, 2017
Multiple Response SetsMultiple Response Sets, table, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
Name Label Coded As Counted Value Data Type Elementary Variables
$objects Characteristic heritage objects Dichotomies 1 Numeric Text based resources
Two-dimensional visual resources
Archival resources
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects
Natural resources
Geography based resources
Time based resources
Digital interactive resources
Log
Log - Log - March 2, 2017

* Chart Builder.
GGRAPH
  /GRAPHDATASET NAME="graphdataset" VARIABLES=$objects[name="_objects"]
    PCTRESPONSES()[name="PCTRESPONSES"] MISSING=LISTWISE REPORTMISSING=NO
  /GRAPHSPEC SOURCE=INLINE.
 BEGIN GPL
  SOURCE: s=userSource(id("graphdataset"))
  DATA: objects=col(source(s), name("_objects"), unit.category())
  DATA: PCTRESPONSES=col(source(s), name("PCTRESPONSES"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(1), label("Types of heritage objects"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(2), delta(10), label("Response Percentage"))
  GUIDE: text.title(label("A3 - What types of heritage objects are characteristic for your institution?"))
  GUIDE: text.subtitle(label(" "))
  SCALE: cat(dim(1), include("obj1", "obj2", "obj3", "obj4", "obj5", "obj6", "obj7", "obj8"))
  SCALE: linear(dim(2), min(0), max(90))
  ELEMENT: interval(position(objects*PCTRESPONSES), shape.interior(shape.square))
END GPL.

GGraph
GGraph - Graph - March 2, 2017