IBM SPSS Web Report - BE120_Frequencies_BR_museums_20161104.spv   


Contents
Previous
Next
Help
Controls disabled by the system
 

 
Log
Log - Log - November 4, 2016

GET
  FILE='\\extrawgs.bfh.ch\DavWWWRoot\projekte\000583\Dokumente\Arbeitsdossier\International Benchmark Study\Data Analysis\Data\GLAM2014_data_all_countries_enhanced_20160116_analysis.sav'.
DATASET NAME DataSet1 WINDOW=FRONT.
SPLIT FILE OFF.

* Filter: Only include respondents with CompletionStatus 1.
FILTER OFF.
MISSING VALUES CompletionStatus (2 THRU HI).
FILTER BY CompletionStatus.
EXECUTE.



* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* Select only cases from a particular country.
SELECT IF Country = "BR".
EXECUTE.
* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* Select only cases corresponding to a particular institution type.
SELECT IF insttype_self = 2.
EXECUTE.
* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* ==================================================================================.
* Describe the Sample (Frequencies of Section A).
* ==================================================================================.


* Country.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=country
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Active Dataset - November 4, 2016


[DataSet1] \\extrawgs.bfh.ch\DavWWWRoot\projekte\000583\Dokumente\Arbeitsdossier\International Benchmark Study\Data Analysis\Data\GLAM2014_data_all_countries_enhanced_20160116_analysis.sav

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - November 4, 2016
StatisticsStatistics, table, Country, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 4 rows
Country Country
N Valid 114
Missing 0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Country - November 4, 2016
CountryCountry, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Brazil 114 100.0 100.0 100.0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Bar Chart - November 4, 2016
Bar Chart Country: Brazil
Percent: 100 Country: Brazil
Percent: 100 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Brazil Brazil

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Country"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Country","categories":["Brazil"]},{"min":100.0,"max":100.0,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,100]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Country"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Log
Log - Log - November 4, 2016


* A1 - Institution Type.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=insttype_ext insttype_self
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - November 4, 2016
StatisticsStatistics, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 4 columns and 4 rows
  Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution
N Valid 114 114
Missing 0 0
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - November 4, 2016
Type of heritage institution (assigned)Type of heritage institution (assigned), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 5 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive 2 1.8 1.8 1.8
Museum 112 98.2 98.2 100.0
Total 114 100.0 100.0  
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution - November 4, 2016
Type of heritage institutionType of heritage institution, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Museum / gallery 114 100.0 100.0 100.0
Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - November 4, 2016
Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 98.246 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 98.246 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 1.7544 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 1.7544 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive Museum Museum Archive

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Type of heritage institution (assigned)","categories":["Archive","Museum"]},{"min":1.754385964912281,"max":98.24561403508771,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,1.754385964912281],[1,98.24561403508771]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution - November 4, 2016
Type of heritage institution Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 100 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 100 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Museum / gallery Museum / gallery

{"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","grammar":[{"elements":[{"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"size":"75.0%","fill":{"r":0,"b":239,"g":178}},"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"outline":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"dimensions":[{"scale":{"padding":{"right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":20.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0},"min":100.0,"max":100.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Percent"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]},{"scale":{"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"},"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}]},"axis":[{"tickStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"8pt","weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif"}},"lineStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":0.6666667}},"titleStyle":{"padding":6.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"11pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"title":["Type of heritage institution"],"markStyle":{"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"stroke":{"width":1.3333334}}}]}]}}],"data":[{"id":"dSource","fields":[{"format":{"numericPattern":"###"},"id":"fVariable","label":"Type of heritage institution","categories":["Museum \/ gallery"]},{"min":100.0,"max":100.0,"id":"fVariable1","label":"Y Axis"}],"rows":[[0,100]]}],"size":{"width":625.0,"height":500.0},"style":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"r":255,"b":255,"g":255}},"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"outline":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0},"fill":{"a":0.0,"r":0,"b":0,"g":0}},"style":{"padding":3.0,"fill":{"r":0,"b":157,"g":100},"font":{"size":"12pt","weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif"}},"type":"title","content":["Type of heritage institution"]}],"version":"6.0"}

Log
Log - Log - November 4, 2016



* A3 - Types of heritage objects that are characteristic for the institution.

MULT RESPONSE GROUPS=$objects (obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 (1))
  /FREQUENCIES=$objects.

Multiple Response
Multiple Response - Case Summary - November 4, 2016
Case SummaryCase Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 6 rows
  Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
$objectsa 114 100.0% 0 0.0% 114 100.0%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Multiple Response
Multiple Response - $objects Frequencies - November 4, 2016
$objects Frequencies$objects Frequencies, table, 2 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 13 rows
  Responses Percent of Cases
N Percent
$objectsa Text based resources 77 18.0% 67.5%
Two-dimensional visual resources 87 20.3% 76.3%
Archival resources 63 14.7% 55.3%
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects 95 22.2% 83.3%
Natural resources 20 4.7% 17.5%
Geography based resources 22 5.1% 19.3%
Time based resources 45 10.5% 39.5%
Digital interactive resources 19 4.4% 16.7%
Total 428 100.0% 375.4%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Log
Log - Log - November 4, 2016


* Define Multiple Response Sets.
MRSETS
  /MDGROUP NAME=$objects LABEL='Characteristic heritage objects' CATEGORYLABELS=VARLABELS
    VARIABLES=obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 VALUE=1
  /DISPLAY NAME=[$objects].

Multiple Response Set
Multiple Response Set - Multiple Response Sets - November 4, 2016
Multiple Response SetsMultiple Response Sets, table, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
Name Label Coded As Counted Value Data Type Elementary Variables
$objects Characteristic heritage objects Dichotomies 1 Numeric Text based resources
Two-dimensional visual resources
Archival resources
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects
Natural resources
Geography based resources
Time based resources
Digital interactive resources
Log
Log - Log - November 4, 2016

* Chart Builder.
GGRAPH
  /GRAPHDATASET NAME="graphdataset" VARIABLES=$objects[name="_objects"]
    PCTRESPONSES()[name="PCTRESPONSES"] MISSING=LISTWISE REPORTMISSING=NO
  /GRAPHSPEC SOURCE=INLINE.
 BEGIN GPL
  SOURCE: s=userSource(id("graphdataset"))
  DATA: objects=col(source(s), name("_objects"), unit.category())
  DATA: PCTRESPONSES=col(source(s), name("PCTRESPONSES"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(1), label("Types of heritage objects"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(2), delta(10), label("Response Percentage"))
  GUIDE: text.title(label("A3 - What types of heritage objects are characteristic for your institution?"))
  GUIDE: text.subtitle(label(" "))
  SCALE: cat(dim(1), include("obj1", "obj2", "obj3", "obj4", "obj5", "obj6", "obj7", "obj8"))
  SCALE: linear(dim(2), min(0), max(90))
  ELEMENT: interval(position(objects*PCTRESPONSES), shape.interior(shape.square))
END GPL.

GGraph
GGraph - Graph - November 4, 2016