IBM SPSS Web Report - BE120_Frequencies_BR_20160116.spv   


Contents
Previous
Next
Help
Controls disabled by the system

 
Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016

* ==================================================================================.
* Start Frequency Analysis.
* ==================================================================================.


SPLIT FILE OFF.

* Filter: Only include respondents with CompletionStatus 1.
FILTER OFF.
MISSING VALUES CompletionStatus (2 THRU HI).
FILTER BY CompletionStatus.
EXECUTE.
* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* Select only cases from a particular country.
SELECT IF Country = "BR".
EXECUTE.
* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* ==================================================================================.
* Describe the Sample (Frequencies of Section A).
* ==================================================================================.


* Country.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=country
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - January 16, 2016
StatisticsStatistics, table, Country, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 4 rows
Country Country
N Valid 203
Missing 0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Country - January 16, 2016
CountryCountry, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Brazil 203 100.0 100.0 100.0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Bar Chart - January 16, 2016
Country: Brazil
Percent: 100 Country: Brazil
Percent: 100 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Brazil Brazil

{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"data":[{"id":"dSource","rows":[[0,100]],"fields":[{"id":"fVariable","categories":["Brazil"],"label":"Country","format":{"numericPattern":"###"}},{"min":100.0,"id":"fVariable1","max":100.0,"label":"Y Axis"}]}],"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"fill":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"content":["Country"],"style":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"12pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":3.0},"type":"title"}],"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","version":"6.0","size":{"height":500.0,"width":625.0},"grammar":[{"elements":[{"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"style":{"fill":{"g":178,"b":239,"r":0},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"size":"75.0%"},"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"dimensions":[{"axis":[{"title":["Percent"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"min":100.0,"tickDelta":20.0,"max":100.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0}}],"padding":{"right":"5%"}}},{"axis":[{"title":["Country"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}],"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"}}}]}}]}

Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016


* A1 - Institution Type.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=insttype_ext insttype_self
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - January 16, 2016
StatisticsStatistics, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 4 columns and 4 rows
  Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution
N Valid 203 203
Missing 0 0
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institution (assigned)Type of heritage institution (assigned), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 6 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive 32 15.8 15.8 15.8
Museum 149 73.4 73.4 89.2
Library 22 10.8 10.8 100.0
Total 203 100.0 100.0  
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institutionType of heritage institution, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 8 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive / records office 16 7.9 7.9 7.9
Museum / gallery 114 56.2 56.2 64.0
Library 21 10.3 10.3 74.4
A combination of archive, museum, or library 44 21.7 21.7 96.1
Other 8 3.9 3.9 100.0
Total 203 100.0 100.0  
Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 10.837 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 10.837 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 73.399 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 73.399 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 15.764 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 15.764 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive Museum Library Library Museum Archive

{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"data":[{"id":"dSource","rows":[[0,15.76354679802956],[1,73.39901477832512],[2,10.83743842364532]],"fields":[{"id":"fVariable","categories":["Archive","Museum","Library"],"label":"Type of heritage institution (assigned)","format":{"numericPattern":"###"}},{"min":10.83743842364532,"id":"fVariable1","max":73.39901477832512,"label":"Y Axis"}]}],"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"fill":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"content":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"],"style":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"12pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":3.0},"type":"title"}],"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","version":"6.0","size":{"height":500.0,"width":625.0},"grammar":[{"elements":[{"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"style":{"fill":{"g":178,"b":239,"r":0},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"size":"75.0%"},"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"dimensions":[{"axis":[{"title":["Percent"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"min":100.0,"tickDelta":20.0,"max":100.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0}}],"padding":{"right":"5%"}}},{"axis":[{"title":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}],"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"}}}]}}]}

Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 3.9409 Type of heritage institution: Other
Percent: 3.9409 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 21.675 Type of heritage institution: A combination of archive, museum, or library
Percent: 21.675 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 10.345 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 10.345 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 56.158 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 56.158 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 7.8818 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 7.8818 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive / records office Museum / gallery Library A combination of archive, museum, or library Other Other A combination of archive, museum, or library Library Museum / gallery Archive / records office

{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"data":[{"id":"dSource","rows":[[0,7.881773399014779],[1,56.15763546798029],[2,10.3448275862069],[3,21.67487684729064],[4,3.940886699507389]],"fields":[{"id":"fVariable","categories":["Archive \/ records office","Museum \/ gallery","Library","A combination of archive, museum, or library","Other"],"label":"Type of heritage institution","format":{"numericPattern":"###"}},{"min":3.940886699507389,"id":"fVariable1","max":56.15763546798029,"label":"Y Axis"}]}],"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"fill":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"content":["Type of heritage institution"],"style":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"12pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":3.0},"type":"title"}],"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","version":"6.0","size":{"height":500.0,"width":625.0},"grammar":[{"elements":[{"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"style":{"fill":{"g":178,"b":239,"r":0},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"size":"75.0%"},"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"dimensions":[{"axis":[{"title":["Percent"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"min":100.0,"tickDelta":20.0,"max":100.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0}}],"padding":{"right":"5%"}}},{"axis":[{"title":["Type of heritage institution"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}],"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"}}}]}}]}

Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016



* A3 - Types of heritage objects that are characteristic for the institution.

MULT RESPONSE GROUPS=$objects (obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 (1))
  /FREQUENCIES=$objects.

Multiple Response
Multiple Response - Case Summary - January 16, 2016
Case SummaryCase Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 6 rows
  Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
$objectsa 203 100.0% 0 0.0% 203 100.0%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Multiple Response
Multiple Response - $objects Frequencies - January 16, 2016
$objects Frequencies$objects Frequencies, table, 2 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 13 rows
  Responses Percent of Cases
N Percent
$objectsa Text based resources 162 20.8% 79.8%
Two-dimensional visual resources 156 20.0% 76.8%
Archival resources 129 16.6% 63.5%
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects 139 17.8% 68.5%
Natural resources 28 3.6% 13.8%
Geography based resources 29 3.7% 14.3%
Time based resources 97 12.5% 47.8%
Digital interactive resources 39 5.0% 19.2%
Total 779 100.0% 383.7%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016


* Define Multiple Response Sets.
MRSETS
  /MDGROUP NAME=$objects LABEL='Characteristic heritage objects' CATEGORYLABELS=VARLABELS
    VARIABLES=obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 VALUE=1
  /DISPLAY NAME=[$objects].

Multiple Response Set
Multiple Response Set - Multiple Response Sets - January 16, 2016
Multiple Response SetsMultiple Response Sets, table, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
Name Label Coded As Counted Value Data Type Elementary Variables
$objects Characteristic heritage objects Dichotomies 1 Numeric Text based resources
Two-dimensional visual resources
Archival resources
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects
Natural resources
Geography based resources
Time based resources
Digital interactive resources
Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016

* Chart Builder.
GGRAPH
  /GRAPHDATASET NAME="graphdataset" VARIABLES=$objects[name="_objects"]
    PCTRESPONSES()[name="PCTRESPONSES"] MISSING=LISTWISE REPORTMISSING=NO
  /GRAPHSPEC SOURCE=INLINE.
 BEGIN GPL
  SOURCE: s=userSource(id("graphdataset"))
  DATA: objects=col(source(s), name("_objects"), unit.category())
  DATA: PCTRESPONSES=col(source(s), name("PCTRESPONSES"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(1), label("Types of heritage objects"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(2), delta(10), label("Response Percentage"))
  GUIDE: text.title(label("A3 - What types of heritage objects are characteristic for your institution?"))
  GUIDE: text.subtitle(label(" "))
  SCALE: cat(dim(1), include("obj1", "obj2", "obj3", "obj4", "obj5", "obj6", "obj7", "obj8"))
  SCALE: linear(dim(2), min(0), max(90))
  ELEMENT: interval(position(objects*PCTRESPONSES), shape.interior(shape.square))
END GPL.

GGraph
GGraph - Graph - January 16, 2016
Types of heritage objects: Digital interactive resources
Response Percentage: 19.212 Types of heritage objects: Digital interactive resources
Response Percentage: 19.212 Types of heritage objects: Time based resources
Response Percentage: 47.783 Types of heritage objects: Time based resources
Response Percentage: 47.783 Types of heritage objects: Geography based resources
Response Percentage: 14.286