IBM SPSS Web Report - BE120_Frequencies_BG_20160116.spv   


Contents
Previous
Next
Help
Controls disabled by the system

 
Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016

* ==================================================================================.
* Start Frequency Analysis.
* ==================================================================================.


SPLIT FILE OFF.

* Filter: Only include respondents with CompletionStatus 1.
FILTER OFF.
MISSING VALUES CompletionStatus (2 THRU HI).
FILTER BY CompletionStatus.
EXECUTE.
* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* Select only cases from a particular country.
SELECT IF Country = "BG".
EXECUTE.
* /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////.
* ==================================================================================.
* Describe the Sample (Frequencies of Section A).
* ==================================================================================.


* Country.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=country
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Active Dataset - January 16, 2016


[DataSet5] \\extrawgs.bfh.ch\DavWWWRoot\projekte\000583\Dokumente\Arbeitsdossier\International Benchmark Study\Data Analysis\Data\GLAM2014_data_all_countries_enhanced_20160116_analysis.sav

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - January 16, 2016
StatisticsStatistics, table, Country, 1 layers, 0 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 3 columns and 4 rows
Country Country
N Valid 19
Missing 0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Country - January 16, 2016
CountryCountry, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Bulgaria 19 100.0 100.0 100.0
Frequencies
Frequencies - Bar Chart - January 16, 2016
Country: Bulgaria
Percent: 100 Country: Bulgaria
Percent: 100 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Bulgaria Bulgaria

{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"data":[{"id":"dSource","rows":[[0,100]],"fields":[{"id":"fVariable","categories":["Bulgaria"],"label":"Country","format":{"numericPattern":"###"}},{"min":100.0,"id":"fVariable1","max":100.0,"label":"Y Axis"}]}],"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"fill":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"content":["Country"],"style":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"12pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":3.0},"type":"title"}],"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","version":"6.0","size":{"height":500.0,"width":625.0},"grammar":[{"elements":[{"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"style":{"fill":{"g":178,"b":239,"r":0},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"size":"75.0%"},"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"dimensions":[{"axis":[{"title":["Percent"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"min":100.0,"tickDelta":20.0,"max":100.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0}}],"padding":{"right":"5%"}}},{"axis":[{"title":["Country"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}],"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"}}}]}}]}

Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016


* A1 - Institution Type.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=insttype_ext insttype_self
  /BARCHART PERCENT (100)
  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Frequencies - Statistics - January 16, 2016
StatisticsStatistics, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 4 columns and 4 rows
  Type of heritage institution (assigned) Type of heritage institution
N Valid 18 19
Missing 1 0
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institution (assigned)Type of heritage institution (assigned), table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 8 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive 1 5.3 5.6 5.6
Museum 10 52.6 55.6 61.1
Library 7 36.8 38.9 100.0
Total 18 94.7 100.0  
Missing System 1 5.3    
Total 19 100.0    
Frequency Table
Frequency Table - Type of heritage institution - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institutionType of heritage institution, table, 1 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 6 rows
  Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative Percent
Valid Archive / records office 1 5.3 5.3 5.3
Museum / gallery 10 52.6 52.6 57.9
Library 8 42.1 42.1 100.0
Total 19 100.0 100.0  
Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution (assigned) - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 38.889 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Library
Percent: 38.889 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 55.556 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Museum
Percent: 55.556 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 5.5556 Type of heritage institution (assigned): Archive
Percent: 5.5556 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive Museum Library Library Museum Archive

{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"data":[{"id":"dSource","rows":[[0,5.555555555555555],[1,55.55555555555556],[2,38.88888888888889]],"fields":[{"id":"fVariable","categories":["Archive","Museum","Library"],"label":"Type of heritage institution (assigned)","format":{"numericPattern":"###"}},{"min":5.555555555555555,"id":"fVariable1","max":55.55555555555556,"label":"Y Axis"}]}],"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"fill":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"content":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"],"style":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"12pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":3.0},"type":"title"}],"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","version":"6.0","size":{"height":500.0,"width":625.0},"grammar":[{"elements":[{"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"style":{"fill":{"g":178,"b":239,"r":0},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"size":"75.0%"},"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"dimensions":[{"axis":[{"title":["Percent"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"min":100.0,"tickDelta":20.0,"max":100.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0}}],"padding":{"right":"5%"}}},{"axis":[{"title":["Type of heritage institution (assigned)"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}],"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"}}}]}}]}

Bar Chart
Bar Chart - Type of heritage institution - January 16, 2016
Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 42.105 Type of heritage institution: Library
Percent: 42.105 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 52.632 Type of heritage institution: Museum / gallery
Percent: 52.632 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 5.2632 Type of heritage institution: Archive / records office
Percent: 5.2632 0 20 40 60 80 100 100 80 60 40 20 0 Archive / records office Museum / gallery Library Library Museum / gallery Archive / records office

{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"data":[{"id":"dSource","rows":[[0,5.263157894736842],[1,52.63157894736842],[2,42.10526315789473]],"fields":[{"id":"fVariable","categories":["Archive \/ records office","Museum \/ gallery","Library"],"label":"Type of heritage institution","format":{"numericPattern":"###"}},{"min":5.263157894736842,"id":"fVariable1","max":52.63157894736842,"label":"Y Axis"}]}],"titles":[{"backgroundStyle":{"fill":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0},"outline":{"g":0,"b":0,"r":0,"a":0.0}},"content":["Type of heritage institution"],"style":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"12pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":3.0},"type":"title"}],"copyright":"(C) Copyright IBM Corp. 2011","version":"6.0","size":{"height":500.0,"width":625.0},"grammar":[{"elements":[{"position":[{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable1"}},{"field":{"$ref":"fVariable"}}],"style":{"fill":{"g":178,"b":239,"r":0},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"size":"75.0%"},"data":{"$ref":"dSource"},"type":"interval"}],"coordinates":{"style":{"fill":{"g":255,"b":255,"r":255},"outline":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"dimensions":[{"axis":[{"title":["Percent"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"min":100.0,"tickDelta":20.0,"max":100.0,"outRange":{"min":0.0,"max":1.0}}],"padding":{"right":"5%"}}},{"axis":[{"title":["Type of heritage institution"],"lineStyle":{"stroke":{"width":0.6666667},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"tickStyle":{"font":{"weight":"normal","family":"sans-serif","size":"8pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}},"titleStyle":{"font":{"weight":"bold","family":"'Helvetica Neue;Helvetica;Arial;SansSerif', sans-serif","size":"11pt"},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0},"padding":6.0},"markStyle":{"stroke":{"width":1.3333334},"fill":{"g":100,"b":157,"r":0}}}],"scale":{"spans":[{"tickDelta":1.0}],"padding":{"left":"5%","right":"5%"}}}]}}]}

Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016

* A3 - Types of heritage objects that are characteristic for the institution.

MULT RESPONSE GROUPS=$objects (obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 (1))
  /FREQUENCIES=$objects.

Multiple Response
Multiple Response - Case Summary - January 16, 2016
Case SummaryCase Summary, table, 3 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 7 columns and 6 rows
  Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
$objectsa 19 100.0% 0 0.0% 19 100.0%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Multiple Response
Multiple Response - $objects Frequencies - January 16, 2016
$objects Frequencies$objects Frequencies, table, 2 levels of column headers and 2 levels of row headers, table with 5 columns and 13 rows
  Responses Percent of Cases
N Percent
$objectsa Text based resources 17 21.3% 89.5%
Two-dimensional visual resources 13 16.3% 68.4%
Archival resources 9 11.3% 47.4%
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects 11 13.8% 57.9%
Natural resources 1 1.3% 5.3%
Geography based resources 7 8.8% 36.8%
Time based resources 13 16.3% 68.4%
Digital interactive resources 9 11.3% 47.4%
Total 80 100.0% 421.1%
a. Dichotomy group tabulated at value 1.
Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016


* Define Multiple Response Sets.
MRSETS
  /MDGROUP NAME=$objects LABEL='Characteristic heritage objects' CATEGORYLABELS=VARLABELS
    VARIABLES=obj1 obj2 obj3 obj4 obj5 obj6 obj7 obj8 VALUE=1
  /DISPLAY NAME=[$objects].

Multiple Response Set
Multiple Response Set - Multiple Response Sets - January 16, 2016
Multiple Response SetsMultiple Response Sets, table, 1 levels of column headers and 1 levels of row headers, table with 6 columns and 3 rows
Name Label Coded As Counted Value Data Type Elementary Variables
$objects Characteristic heritage objects Dichotomies 1 Numeric Text based resources
Two-dimensional visual resources
Archival resources
Three-dimensional man-made movable objects
Natural resources
Geography based resources
Time based resources
Digital interactive resources
Log
Log - Log - January 16, 2016

* Chart Builder.
GGRAPH
  /GRAPHDATASET NAME="graphdataset" VARIABLES=$objects[name="_objects"]
    PCTRESPONSES()[name="PCTRESPONSES"] MISSING=LISTWISE REPORTMISSING=NO
  /GRAPHSPEC SOURCE=INLINE.
 BEGIN GPL
  SOURCE: s=userSource(id("graphdataset"))
  DATA: objects=col(source(s), name("_objects"), unit.category())
  DATA: PCTRESPONSES=col(source(s), name("PCTRESPONSES"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(1), label("Types of heritage objects"))
  GUIDE: axis(dim(2), delta(10), label("Response Percentage"))
  GUIDE: text.title(label("A3 - What types of heritage objects are characteristic for your institution?"))
  GUIDE: text.subtitle(label(" "))
  SCALE: cat(dim(1), include("obj1", "obj2", "obj3", "obj4", "obj5", "obj6", "obj7", "obj8"))
  SCALE: linear(dim(2), min(0), max(90))
  ELEMENT: interval(position(objects*PCTRESPONSES), shape.interior(shape.square))
END GPL.

GGraph
GGraph - Graph - January 16, 2016
Types of heritage objects: Digital interactive resources
Response Percentage: 47.368 Types of heritage objects: Digital interactive resources
Response Percentage: 47.368 Types of heritage objects: Time based resources
Response Percentage: 68.421 Types of heritage objects: Time based resources
Response Percentage: 68.421 Types of heritage objects: Geography based resources
Response Percentage: 36.842 Types of heritage objects: Geography based resources
Response Percentage: 36.842 Types of heritage objects: Natural resources
Response Percentage: 5.2632 Types of heritage objects: Natural resources
Response Percentage: 5.2632 Types of heritage objects: Three-dimensional man-made movable objects
Response Percentage: 57.895 Types of heritage objects: Three-dimensional man-made movable objects
Response Percentage: 57.895 Types of heritage objects: Archival resources
Response Percentage: 47.368 Types of heritage objects: Archival resources
Response Percentage: 47.368 Types of heritage objects: Two-dimensional visual resources
Response Percentage: 68.421